Is Eat & Enjoy Tuna & Sweetcorn Topped Pasta Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- skipjack tuna
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (33%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil), Skipjack Tuna (13%) (skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish), Water, Sea Salt), Sweetcorn (13%) (water, Rapeseed Oil, Crème Fraîche (milk), Red Pepper (5%), Cucumber (4.5%), Cornflour, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Chives, Black Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Salt. Contains Wheat, Fish, Egg and Milk.
Check Eat & Enjoy Tuna & Sweetcorn Topped Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat & Enjoy Tuna & Sweetcorn Topped Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
(4 Cans) BUMBLE BEE Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water, 5 Ounce Cans, Ready to Eat Tuna Fish, High Protein Food and Snacks
FIVE CHEESE RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH A FIVE CHEESE BLEND IN A SWEET TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE RIGATONI
StarKist Tuna Salad Ready-To-Eat Original Deli Style Box - 3.28 Oz
Bettergoods Italian Tuna Pasta Bowl
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


