Is Eat Fresco Breakfast Vegetable & Egg White Scramble Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- vitamin d3
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White Scramble [Cage-Free Liquid Egg (Eggs From Hens Not Confined In A Cage) Whites, Red Pepper, Kale, Broccoli, Mushrooms, Yellow Squash, Onion, Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Black Pepper], Grain Blend (Brown Rice, Tricolor Quinoa, Buckwheat, Chia Seeds, Thyme, Oregano, Black Pepper, Kosher Salt).
Check Eat Fresco Breakfast Vegetable & Egg White Scramble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Fresco Breakfast Vegetable & Egg White Scramble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48)
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


