Is Eat & Go Sweet Chilli Chicken Noodle Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked sliced chicken breast
- chicken breast
- calcium carbonate
cooked sliced chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Egg Noodles (34%) (water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Salt, Turmeric Powder), Cooked Sliced Chicken Breast (15%) (chicken Breast, Salt), Green Multileaf Lettuce, Sweet Chilli Dressing (13%) (water, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Plum Concentrate, Red Chilli, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Lemongrass, Coriander Leaf, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Diced Red Pepper, Carrot, Edamame Beans (soya), Red Cabbage, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tomato Paste, Red Chilli, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Sweet Paprika Powder, Lime Juice, Coriander, Cornflour, Ground Coriander, Chopped Parsley, Spirit Vinegar, Salt. Contains Wheat, Egg and Soya.
Check Eat & Go Sweet Chilli Chicken Noodle Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat & Go Sweet Chilli Chicken Noodle Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


