Is Eat Natural Low Sugar Whole Grain Oats Granola Breakfast Cereal 450g Gluten Free?

Description
Mildly sweet toasted flavor with crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces; reviewers note consistent crispness, balanced sweetness, and satisfying texture. Commonly eaten by the handful, served with yogurt or milk, or used as a topping for fruit and desserts. Many mention convenient packaging and reliable portioning and easy resealable storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats 36
whole grain oats 36
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet toasted flavor with crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces; reviewers note consistent crispness, balanced sweetness, and satisfying texture. Commonly eaten by the handful, served with yogurt or milk, or used as a topping for fruit and desserts. Many mention convenient packaging and reliable portioning and easy resealable storage.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 36%, Sunflower Seeds 11%, Shredded Coconut 10%, Rapeseed Oil, Chicory Root Fibre, Almonds 8%, Buckwheat 6%, Pumpkin Seeds 5%, Coconut Blossom Nectar 3%, Crisped Rice (Rice), Sea Salt
Check Eat Natural Low Sugar Whole Grain Oats Granola Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Low Sugar Whole Grain Oats Granola Breakfast Cereal 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Where to buy
Eat Natural Low Sugar Whole Grain Oats Granola Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


