Is Eat Real Hummus Chips Sea Salt + Balsamic Vinegar Flavour Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp chips deliver a pronounced tang with bright acidity balanced by a salty finish, offering crunchy, snappy texture. Commonly eaten straight, paired with dips, or used as salad topper and packed in lunches. Reviewers often praise the bold flavor and crunch, while some report the acidic note can be sharp.

Description
Crisp chips deliver a pronounced tang with bright acidity balanced by a salty finish, offering crunchy, snappy texture. Commonly eaten straight, paired with dips, or used as salad topper and packed in lunches. Reviewers often praise the bold flavor and crunch, while some report the acidic note can be sharp.
Ingredients
Chickpea Flour (25%), Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Flavour Seasoning [sugar, Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Molasses Powder, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena Powder, Sea Salt, Maize Flour, Potassium Chloride, Salt].
Check Eat Real Hummus Chips Sea Salt + Balsamic Vinegar Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Real Hummus Chips Sea Salt + Balsamic Vinegar Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Chips · Pouch


