Is Eat Smart Shake Ups Raspberry Acai Salad Bowl Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Cabbage, Raspberry Acai Dressing (Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Raspberry Flavored Juice Concentrate Blend (Apple, Pear, Raspberry And Elderberry Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Acai Puree (Water, Acai Puree, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Spice, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Dried Shallots, Butter Extractives), Kale, Radicchio, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Pineapple Syrup, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hemp Seeds, Chia Seeds, Golden Flax Seeds, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds)
Check Eat Smart Shake Ups Raspberry Acai Salad Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Smart Shake Ups Raspberry Acai Salad Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eat Smart Shake Ups Raspberry Acai Salad Bowl is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


