Is Eat Smart Shake Ups Raspberry Acai Salad Bowl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk, tree nuts
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- butter extractives
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
milk, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Cabbage, Raspberry Acai Dressing (Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Raspberry Flavored Juice Concentrate Blend (Apple, Pear, Raspberry And Elderberry Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Acai Puree (Water, Acai Puree, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Spice, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Dried Shallots, Butter Extractives), Kale, Radicchio, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Pineapple Syrup, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hemp Seeds, Chia Seeds, Golden Flax Seeds, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds)
Check Eat Smart Shake Ups Raspberry Acai Salad Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Smart Shake Ups Raspberry Acai Salad Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Eat Smart Shake Ups Raspberry Acai Salad Bowl is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


