Is Eat Smart Vegetable Salad Kit Sweet Kale - 12 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Vegetables (Broccoli Stalk, Cabbage, Brussels Sprouts, Kale, Chicory), Poppy Seed Dressing (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Water, Apple Cider, Vinegar, Salt, Orange Juice, Concentrate, Poppy Seeds, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum [Emulsifier], Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Dried Lemon Peel), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Canola Oil, Salt).
Check Eat Smart Vegetable Salad Kit Sweet Kale - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Smart Vegetable Salad Kit Sweet Kale - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Eat Smart Vegetable Salad Kit Sweet Kale - 12 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


