Is Eat! Southwestern Style Chicken Fajita Bowl Cook Thoroughly, Chicken Fajita Bowl Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 2% of chicken stock
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cooked white chicken
- natural smoke flavor
- maltodextrin and natural flavor
2% of chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED RICE, WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN AND NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, CORN, POBLANO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHICKEN STOCK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, SALT, GRANULATED ONION, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), GRANULATED GARLIC, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT (WITH SALT), XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Eat! Southwestern Style Chicken Fajita Bowl Cook Thoroughly, Chicken Fajita Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat! Southwestern Style Chicken Fajita Bowl Cook Thoroughly, Chicken Fajita Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


