Is Eat Well Nutritious Salad Herby Falafel And Tabbouleh Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Houmous (chickpeas (water, Chickpeas), Water, Tahini (sesame Seed Paste), Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic), Falafels (chickpeas, Onions, Broad Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Coriander, Parsley, Garlic Puree, Salt, Ground Cumin, Cornflour, Dextrose), Cooked Bulgur Wheat (bulgur Wheat (contains Gluten), Water), Tomatoes, Vinegar Infused Vegetables (cabbage, Beetroot, Red Onions, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Sumac, Coriander Seeds, Salt), Lettuce, Cabbage, Butternut Squash, Red Onions, Lemon Juice, Peppers, Parsley, Spinach, Pumpkin Seeds, Garlic Puree, Mint, Ground Spices (cumin, Smoked Paprika, Sumac, Black Pepper, Coriander), Water, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Red Pepper Puree, Red Chillies, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil). Contains Sesame, Wheat, Gluten. Not Suitable For Those With A Nut And Peanut Allergy.
Check Eat Well Nutritious Salad Herby Falafel And Tabbouleh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Well Nutritious Salad Herby Falafel And Tabbouleh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Zesty Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, .6 oz Packet
Wildbrine, Salad Sauerkraut Red Beet And Cabbage, 18 Ounce
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


