Is Eda's Caramel Flavored Hard Candy Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol (1Lb) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors & colors

natural and artificial flavors & colors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors & Colors, Recommended For Carbohydrate-reduced & Sodium Restricted Diets, Excess Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect In Sensitive Individuals, Not Recommended For Children Or Sensitive Individuals, Eda's Candies Are Naturally Sweetened And Do Not Contain Saccharin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium Or Aspartame

Check Eda's Caramel Flavored Hard Candy Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol (1Lb) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eda's Caramel Flavored Hard Candy Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol (1Lb) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go