Is Edens Gluten Free Sesame Bar | 45g Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, sweet bars deliver a toasted, mildly nutty flavor and dense, brittle texture that breaks into small shards. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with tea. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying crunch, portability, and occasional stickiness or excessive sweetness affecting portion preference. Occasionally packaging concerns noted.
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, sweet bars deliver a toasted, mildly nutty flavor and dense, brittle texture that breaks into small shards. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with tea. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying crunch, portability, and occasional stickiness or excessive sweetness affecting portion preference. Occasionally packaging concerns noted.
Ingredients
Corn syrup, sesame seeds (27%), sweetened condensed milk, rice cereal, rice malt extract, honey, vegetable fat
Check Edens Gluten Free Sesame Bar | 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edens Gluten Free Sesame Bar | 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Edens Gluten Free Sesame Bar | 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


