Is Edens Gluten Free Sesame Bar | 45g Vegan?

Description
Crunchy, sweet bars deliver a toasted, mildly nutty flavor and dense, brittle texture that breaks into small shards. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with tea. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying crunch, portability, and occasional stickiness or excessive sweetness affecting portion preference. Occasionally packaging concerns noted.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- sweetened condensed milk
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, sweet bars deliver a toasted, mildly nutty flavor and dense, brittle texture that breaks into small shards. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with tea. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying crunch, portability, and occasional stickiness or excessive sweetness affecting portion preference. Occasionally packaging concerns noted.
Ingredients
Corn syrup, sesame seeds (27%), sweetened condensed milk, rice cereal, rice malt extract, honey, vegetable fat
Check Edens Gluten Free Sesame Bar | 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edens Gluten Free Sesame Bar | 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Edens Gluten Free Sesame Bar | 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


