Is Edward Marc Chocolatier Snappers Caramel & Brownie Cluster Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk product
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brownie (flour, Sugar, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Glucose-fructose, Corn Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin*), Caramel (sweetened Condensed Milk Product [milk, Cream, Sugar], Corn Syrup, Glucose, Butter, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavour, Salt, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin*, Pure Vanilla), Sea Salt. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs and Sesame.
Check Edward Marc Chocolatier Snappers Caramel & Brownie Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edward Marc Chocolatier Snappers Caramel & Brownie Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Ben & Jerry's Non-Dairy Chocolate Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz
Betty Crocker Delights Salted Caramel Brownie Mix, 18.4 oz Box
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


