Is Egglife Sweet Cinnamon Egg White Wraps Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet cinnamon-flavored thin wraps offer a soft, pliable texture that folds easily for breakfast burritos, roll-ups, French toast-style dishes, or snacks. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced cinnamon sweetness and versatility, praising convenience while reporting occasional tearing, small sizes, and higher price as frequent criticisms in online grocery reviews across platforms.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- less than 2% of vanilla extract, xanthan gum, natural flavor, monk fruit extract, nisin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cinnamon-flavored thin wraps offer a soft, pliable texture that folds easily for breakfast burritos, roll-ups, French toast-style dishes, or snacks. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced cinnamon sweetness and versatility, praising convenience while reporting occasional tearing, small sizes, and higher price as frequent criticisms in online grocery reviews across platforms.
Ingredients
Cage-free egg whites, cinnamon, less than 2% of vanilla extract, xanthan gum, natural flavor, monk fruit extract, nisin (natural preservative).
Check Egglife Sweet Cinnamon Egg White Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egglife Sweet Cinnamon Egg White Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


