Is Eggo Thick & Fluffy Cinnamon Brown Sugar Flavour Belgian Waffles, 6 waffles Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE AND PALM OIL SHORTENING, WHOLE EGG, BAKING POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SALT, CINNAMON, VEGETABLE OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Eggo Thick & Fluffy Cinnamon Brown Sugar Flavour Belgian Waffles, 6 waffles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Eggo Thick & Fluffy Cinnamon Brown Sugar Flavour Belgian Waffles, 6 waffles is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking