Is El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Sal - Reduced Sodium White Cheese, 10 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes.
Check El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Sal - Reduced Sodium White Cheese, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Sal - Reduced Sodium White Cheese, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Ricos Restaurant Style White Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce, 15 oz
Velveeta Queso Blanco Melting Cheese Dip & Sauce, 32 oz Block
Great Value Queso Blanco Cheese Dip, 15 oz
4 CHEESE MEXICAN REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
El Latino Queso Blanco Bajo en Sal - Reduced Sodium White Cheese, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


