Is El Mexicano Saborico, Strawberry Banana Protein Yogurt Drink 7 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk and Cream, Sugar, Nonfat, Dry Milk, Tapico Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Annatto for Color, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate as Preservative, Red 40.
Check El Mexicano Saborico, Strawberry Banana Protein Yogurt Drink 7 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Saborico, Strawberry Banana Protein Yogurt Drink 7 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
El Mexicano Saborico, Strawberry Banana Protein Yogurt Drink 7 fl oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


