Is Electrolytes Rapid Rehydration Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- oxyde de magnesium
- magnesium oxide
- carbonate de calcium
- calcium carbonate
oxyde de magnesium
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Stevia, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Flavour (Lemon Lime), Silicon Dioxide. Ingrédients: Acide citrique, Chlorure de sodium, Chlorure de potassium, Stévia, Carbonate de calcium, Oxyde de magnésium, Arôme (Citron Lime), Dioxyde de silicium. FRUIT PUNCH/PUNCH AUX FRUITS: Ingredients: Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Stevia, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Flavour (Fruit Punch), Silicon Dioxide. Ingrédients : Acide citrique, Chlorure de sodium, Chlorure de potassium, Stévia, Carbonate de calcium, Oxyde de magnésium, Arôme (Punch Aux Fruits), Dioxyde de silicium.
Check Electrolytes Rapid Rehydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolytes Rapid Rehydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder


