Is Electrolytes Rapid Rehydration Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbonate de calcium
- calcium carbonate
carbonate de calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Stevia, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Flavour (Lemon Lime), Silicon Dioxide. Ingrédients: Acide citrique, Chlorure de sodium, Chlorure de potassium, Stévia, Carbonate de calcium, Oxyde de magnésium, Arôme (Citron Lime), Dioxyde de silicium. FRUIT PUNCH/PUNCH AUX FRUITS: Ingredients: Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Stevia, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Flavour (Fruit Punch), Silicon Dioxide. Ingrédients : Acide citrique, Chlorure de sodium, Chlorure de potassium, Stévia, Carbonate de calcium, Oxyde de magnésium, Arôme (Punch Aux Fruits), Dioxyde de silicium.
Check Electrolytes Rapid Rehydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolytes Rapid Rehydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder


