Is ELEGANT COLLECTION A DECADENT 16 PIECE PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, ASSORTMENT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
- natural and artificial berry flavor blend
- natural and artificial flavors
- enzyme
- +1 more
natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Vanilla), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Condensed Milk, Cream, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar, Hazelnuts, Raspberry Blend (Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Raspberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Honey, Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Coffee, Invertase (Enzyme), Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Tartaric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Natural And Artificial Berry Flavor Blend (Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Pureed Strawberries, Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid), Lemon Peel, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check ELEGANT COLLECTION A DECADENT 16 PIECE PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELEGANT COLLECTION A DECADENT 16 PIECE PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Private Selection 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Swiss Bar -- 3.5 oz
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Signature Reserve Chocolate Chunks Extra Dark - 11.5 Oz
Where to buy
ELEGANT COLLECTION A DECADENT 16 PIECE PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, ASSORTMENT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


