Is Eli Zabar Hearth Baked Bread San Francisco Style Sourdough, San Francisco Style Sourdough Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY), WATER, NATURAL STARTER & SALT.
Check Eli Zabar Hearth Baked Bread San Francisco Style Sourdough, San Francisco Style Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eli Zabar Hearth Baked Bread San Francisco Style Sourdough, San Francisco Style Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
SOURDOUGH DELI STYLE BREAD SEEDED, SOURDOUGH
About this product
Bread · Loaf


