Is Elizabeth Shaw Ginspired Tipples 192G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Belgian White Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Pinkster Gin, Freeze-dried Raspberry Pieces, Raspberry Powder, Blackcurrant Powder, Freeze-dried Blackberry Pieces, Neutral Alcohol, Colour: Beetroot Red, Natural Flavourings (Raspberry, Lime, Thyme Oil, Lemon, Juniper Berry Oil, Rose With Other Natural Flavourings), Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 55% Minimum

Check Elizabeth Shaw Ginspired Tipples 192G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Elizabeth Shaw Ginspired Tipples 192G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanillaHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking