Is Elizabeth Shaw Ginspired Tipples 192G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- may contain nuts, cereals containing gluten
- cereals containing gluten
- barley
- wheat
- natural flavourings
- rose with other natural flavourings
- flavouring
may contain nuts, cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Belgian White Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Pinkster Gin, Freeze-dried Raspberry Pieces, Raspberry Powder, Blackcurrant Powder, Freeze-dried Blackberry Pieces, Neutral Alcohol, Colour: Beetroot Red, Natural Flavourings (Raspberry, Lime, Thyme Oil, Lemon, Juniper Berry Oil, Rose With Other Natural Flavourings), Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 55% Minimum
Check Elizabeth Shaw Ginspired Tipples 192G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elizabeth Shaw Ginspired Tipples 192G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
Where to buy
Elizabeth Shaw Ginspired Tipples 192G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


