Is Ella's Kitchen Stage 3 Spaghetti Bolognese 190G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes (35%), Organic Cooked Pasta (21%) (Water, Organic Durum Wheat , Organic Dried Egg Whites), Organic Carrots (17%), Organic Beef (10%), Organic Onions (5%), Organic Vegetable Stock (5%) (Water and Organic Vegetables: Onions, Parsnips, Swedes, Leeks), Organic Mushrooms (4%), Organic Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (2%), Organic Garlic (<1%), Organic Mixed Herbs (<1%) (Parsley, Thyme, Oregano, Sage), Organic Black Pepper (<1%), Other Stuff (0%)
Check Ella's Kitchen Stage 3 Spaghetti Bolognese 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Stage 3 Spaghetti Bolognese 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Stage 3 Spaghetti Bolognese 190G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


