Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Live Active Cultures [S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei, L. Rhamnoses, L. Bifidus], Cane Sugar, Honey), Passionfruit Puree (Passionfruit Puree, Water, Citrus Fiber, Pectin).

Check Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketJewel-OscoSafewayVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce | Spoonful