Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Else Toddler Original Plant-Based Complete Nutrition Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Butter, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin. Less Than 2%: Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Potassium Chloride, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E Acetate, Phylloquinone (k1), Thiamine Mononitrate (b1), Riboflavin (b2), Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (b6), Biotin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (b12), Sodium Ascorbate (c), Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Organic Cane Sugar, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Sodium Selenate, Potassium Iodide. Contains Almonds.

Check Else Toddler Original Plant-Based Complete Nutrition against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking
Gluten Free? Else Toddler Original Plant-Based Complete Nutrition | Spoonful