Is Emergen-C Immune Plus® System Support with Vitamin D Super Orange -- 10 Packets Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy orange flavor dissolves into a lightly effervescent, smooth drink; texture can be mildly grainy if not fully stirred. Reviewers commonly note the pronounced citrus taste, convenient single-use packets and portable packaging. People typically mix a packet into water for a quick, flavored beverage at home, work, or travel.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- natural flavors
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy orange flavor dissolves into a lightly effervescent, smooth drink; texture can be mildly grainy if not fully stirred. Reviewers commonly note the pronounced citrus taste, convenient single-use packets and portable packaging. People typically mix a packet into water for a quick, flavored beverage at home, work, or travel.
Ingredients
Drink Mix With 1000Vitamin C Plus Vitamin D & Zinc Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Beta-carotene (Color), Dried Orange Juice Concentrate (Color And Flavor), Glycine, L-aspartic Acid, Natural Flavors, Orange Oil, Rebaudioside A (Extracted And Purified From Natural Stevia Leaf), Silicon Dioxide, Sugar, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Emergen-C Immune Plus® System Support with Vitamin D Super Orange -- 10 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C Immune Plus® System Support with Vitamin D Super Orange -- 10 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Where to buy
Emergen-C Immune Plus® System Support with Vitamin D Super Orange -- 10 Packets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


