Is Emeril's® Organic Vegetable Stock 32 oz. Aseptic Pack Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock (Filtered Water, Organic Vegetable Stock Concentrate [Organic Vegetable Juice Concentrates {Organic Carrot, Organic Onion}, Organic Celery Puree, Sea Salt, Organic Dextrose, Organic Cornstarch]), Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flavor.

Check Emeril's® Organic Vegetable Stock 32 oz. Aseptic Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Emeril's® Organic Vegetable Stock 32 oz. Aseptic Pack is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup