Is EMP ADVANCED – 120 VCAPS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (All-trans-retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin B1 (As Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (As Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (As Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin H (D-biotin), Calcium (Calcium Phosphate Dibasic), Iron (Iron Fumarate), Phosphorus (From Calcium Phosphate Dibasic), Iodine (Lamina Digitata/ascophylum Nodosum), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Boron (Boric Acid), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Copper (Copper Sulphate), Manganese (Manganese Carbonate), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Poyassium Chloride, Dl-phenylalanine, L-glutamine, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Spp,), Flavanones, Flavanols, Flavones, Grape Seed (Vitis Vinifera), Extract 100:1, Dried Equivalent 25, Choline Bitartrate, Myo-inositol, Ginkgo Biloba (Leaf), Ginkgo Flavone Glycosides, Terpene Lactones, L-methionine, Germanium Sesquioxide (Bis (2-Carboxyethylgermanium Sesquioxide)), Nickel (Nickel Sulphate), Vanadium (Sodium Metavanadate), Vegetable Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate Methylcellulose (Veggie Cap), Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check EMP ADVANCED – 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EMP ADVANCED – 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Vanilla
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
EMP ADVANCED – 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


