No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Emporium Selection Cheddar Cheese Gruyere Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Cholesterol, Protein, Total Carbohydrate, Sodium, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Cheddar Cheese Gruyere Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Emporium Selection Cheddar Cheese Gruyere Flavor | Spoonful