No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Emporium Selection Mature Irish Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cows Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Rennet (microbial). Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Mature Irish Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emporium Selection Mature Irish Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Emporium Selection Mature Irish Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful