Is Enchiladas Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cultured cream
- pepper jack cheese
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- sour cream
- potato starch, sour cream
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN), DEXTROSE, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, BELL PEPPER POWDER, CILANTRO FLAKES, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL), LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME OIL), SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY FLAKES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN), GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), CREAM (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM, VITAMIN C TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICE), GOLDEN BLEND TORTILLAS (WATER, CORN MASA FLOUR, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, TRACE OF LIME), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL EXPELLER PRESSED, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, OAT FIBER, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID), SODIUM METABISULFITE, PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, RED AND GREEN JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ENZYMES, CULTURES, POWDERED CORN & POTATO STARCH TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check Enchiladas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enchiladas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
Casa Mamita Chicken & Cheese Enchiladas
Beef Enchiladas Cantina Style
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


