No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Enchiladas Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN), DEXTROSE, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, BELL PEPPER POWDER, CILANTRO FLAKES, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL), LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME OIL), SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY FLAKES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN), GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), CREAM (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM, VITAMIN C TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICE), GOLDEN BLEND TORTILLAS (WATER, CORN MASA FLOUR, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, TRACE OF LIME), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL EXPELLER PRESSED, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, OAT FIBER, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID), SODIUM METABISULFITE, PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, RED AND GREEN JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ENZYMES, CULTURES, POWDERED CORN & POTATO STARCH TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check Enchiladas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegan? Enchiladas | Spoonful