Is Endangered Species Dark Chocolate Natural 60% Cocoa With Caramel & Sea Salt - 3 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
- soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Caramel (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Butter (Milk), Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Organic Vanilla Extract 2-Fold, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness), Himalayan Salt
Check Endangered Species Dark Chocolate Natural 60% Cocoa With Caramel & Sea Salt - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Dark Chocolate Natural 60% Cocoa With Caramel & Sea Salt - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Endangered Species Dark Chocolate Natural 60% Cocoa With Caramel & Sea Salt - 3 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


