Is ENERGY - 60 CAPLETS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bee pollen
- royal jelly
bee pollen
Dietitian noteBee pollen is a ball of flower pollen gathered and packed by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginsenosides (From 10Of 50:1 Standardized Extracts (500Crude Herb) Of Chinese White Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Korean Red Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Indian Ginseng Root(withania Somnifera), Canadian Ginseng Root (Panax Quinquefolium), Brazilian Ginseng Root (Pfaffia Paniculata), Mexican Ginseng Root (Ligusticum Wallichi), Tienchi Ginseng Root (Panax Notoginseng), Yellow Ginseng Root (Caulophyllum Thalictroides), Japanese Ginseng Root (Panax Japonicus), Eleuthero Root Standardized Extract (0,8% Eleutherosides) (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Green Tea Leaf Standardized Extract (40% - Epigallocatechin-3-gallate (Egcg), Methyxanthines) (Camellia Sinensis), Royal Jelly, Lyophilized (1,4% 10-Hydroxydecenoic Acid), Cayenne Fruit 8:1 Extract (Capsicum Frutescens), Fo-ti Root 12:1 Powdered Extract 12 :1 (Polygonum Multiflorum), Yerba Mate Leaf 8:1 Extract 8 :1 (Ilex Paraguariensis), Bee Pollen, Gotu Kola Leaf 5:1 Extract 5 :1 (Centella Asiatica), Kola Nut Standardized Extract (10% Caffeine/caffeine) (Cola Nitida), Crude Plant Equivalent
Check ENERGY - 60 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY - 60 CAPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
ENERGY - 60 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


