Is ENERGY - 60 CAPLETS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bee pollen
bee pollen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginsenosides (From 10Of 50:1 Standardized Extracts (500Crude Herb) Of Chinese White Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Korean Red Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Indian Ginseng Root(withania Somnifera), Canadian Ginseng Root (Panax Quinquefolium), Brazilian Ginseng Root (Pfaffia Paniculata), Mexican Ginseng Root (Ligusticum Wallichi), Tienchi Ginseng Root (Panax Notoginseng), Yellow Ginseng Root (Caulophyllum Thalictroides), Japanese Ginseng Root (Panax Japonicus), Eleuthero Root Standardized Extract (0,8% Eleutherosides) (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Green Tea Leaf Standardized Extract (40% - Epigallocatechin-3-gallate (Egcg), Methyxanthines) (Camellia Sinensis), Royal Jelly, Lyophilized (1,4% 10-Hydroxydecenoic Acid), Cayenne Fruit 8:1 Extract (Capsicum Frutescens), Fo-ti Root 12:1 Powdered Extract 12 :1 (Polygonum Multiflorum), Yerba Mate Leaf 8:1 Extract 8 :1 (Ilex Paraguariensis), Bee Pollen, Gotu Kola Leaf 5:1 Extract 5 :1 (Centella Asiatica), Kola Nut Standardized Extract (10% Caffeine/caffeine) (Cola Nitida), Crude Plant Equivalent
Check ENERGY - 60 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY - 60 CAPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ENERGY - 60 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


