Is ENERGY CLUB, FLAVOR MAXX, TRIAL MIX SNACK, WILD BLUEBERRY, WILD BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*ROASTED PEANUTS (MAY CONTAIN CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, PEANUT OR SOYBEAN OIL), SEEDLESS RAISINS, GRANOLA (WHOLE OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, WHEY [MILK], BROWN RICE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED), SEEDLESS GOLDEN RAISINS (SULPHUR DIOXIDE USED AS A PRESERVATIVE),CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), *RAW ALMONDS, *RAW WALNUTS, BLUEBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ENERGY CLUB, FLAVOR MAXX, TRIAL MIX SNACK, WILD BLUEBERRY, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY CLUB, FLAVOR MAXX, TRIAL MIX SNACK, WILD BLUEBERRY, WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


