Is Energy Shake Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Cracked Wall Chlorella, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Pea Fiber, Organic Coffee Bean Extract, Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Baobab Fruit, Organic Daikon Radish Sprout, Organic Alfalfa Sprout, Organic Chia Sprout, Organic Flax Sprout, Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Millet Sprout, Organic Broccoli Sprout, Organic Garbanzo Bean Sprout, Organic Lentil Sprout, Organic Adzuki Bean Sprout, Organic Sunflower Seed Sprout, Organic Pumpkin Seed Sprout, Organic Sesame Seed Sprout, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, beta-Glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus plantarum, Organic cocoa, organic chocolate flavors, organic stevia, sea salt, organic cinnamon
Check Energy Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


