Is ENGINE 2, PLANT-STRONG, PLANT BURGERS, ITALIAN FENNEL, ITALIAN FENNEL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COOKED BROWN RICE, GARBANZO BEANS, SPINACH, CARAMELIZED ONION, RED QUINOA, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, FENNEL, GROUND FLAXSEEDS, TOASTED FENNEL SEED, THYME, SAGE, BLACK PEPPER.
Check ENGINE 2, PLANT-STRONG, PLANT BURGERS, ITALIAN FENNEL, ITALIAN FENNEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGINE 2, PLANT-STRONG, PLANT BURGERS, ITALIAN FENNEL, ITALIAN FENNEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ
Beyond Meat Italian Style Plant Based Meatballs
ITALIAN GARLIC & FENNEL PLANT-BASED SAUSAGES, ITALIAN GARLIC & FENNEL
Loma Linda Blue - Plant-Based Complete Meal Solution - Heat & Eat Italian Bolognese (10 oz.) (Pack of 3) - Non-GMO
M&S Food Plant Kitchen 4 Vegan Burgers
About this product
Meat · Patty


