Is Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bars Gluten Free Maple Sweet Potato -- 5 Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Rich Protein Crisps (Rice Protein, Rich Starch), Pearled Sorghum Crisps, Cocoa Butter, Maple Syrup, Roasted And Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Date Paste, Brown Sugar, Flaxseed, White Pearled Sorghum Flour, Dried Sweet Potatoes, Popped Sorghum, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility
Check Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bars Gluten Free Maple Sweet Potato -- 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bars Gluten Free Maple Sweet Potato -- 5 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Food For Life Genesis 1:29 Sprouted Grain & Seed Loaf Bread, 24 Oz
Enjoy Life! Mega Chunks Semi-Sweet
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bars Gluten Free Maple Sweet Potato -- 5 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


