Is Enjoy Life Lentil Chips Gluten Free Thai Chili Lime Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Chip (Lentil Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Turmeric, Canola Oil, Paprika), Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning Cane Sugar, Salt, Chili Pepper, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Vinegar Powder Rice Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavors, Spice, Rosemary Extract

Check Enjoy Life Lentil Chips Gluten Free Thai Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Lentil Chips Gluten Free Thai Chili Lime is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping