Is Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake With Fiber-Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Blend Of (dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soybean Oil, Vitamins And Minerals (magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Phosphorus, Selenium, Molybdenum, Chloride, Zinc), Carrageenan, Salt Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake With Fiber-Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake With Fiber-Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz


