Is Entenmann's Little Bites Fudge Brownie Mini Muffins made with Real Chocolate, 5 pouches Gluten Free?

Description
Rich brownie like flavor with a moist, fudgy interior and soft cake like crumb; small muffins offer a tender bite and sweet finish. Sold in individual pouches, shoppers report consistent taste, convenient portioning for lunchboxes or travel, and favorable reception by children, though some reviewers note occasional variation in freshness.

Description
Rich brownie like flavor with a moist, fudgy interior and soft cake like crumb; small muffins offer a tender bite and sweet finish. Sold in individual pouches, shoppers report consistent taste, convenient portioning for lunchboxes or travel, and favorable reception by children, though some reviewers note occasional variation in freshness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Eggs, Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Water, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Fructose, Whey, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Whey Protein Concentrate.
Check Entenmann's Little Bites Fudge Brownie Mini Muffins made with Real Chocolate, 5 pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Little Bites Fudge Brownie Mini Muffins made with Real Chocolate, 5 pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Klimon Mint Condition Mint Flavored Frozen Dessert With Mini Chocolate Chips and Fudge Swirl
Little Debbie Brownie, Cosmic, with Chocolate Chip Candy
Where to buy
Entenmann's Little Bites Fudge Brownie Mini Muffins made with Real Chocolate, 5 pouches is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


