Is Enzo Olive Oil Co. Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.5 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Enzo Olive Oil Co's Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic 85 fl oz is a high-quality product that boasts several noteworthy features. This oil is organic and extra virgin, ensuring its purity and superior taste. It is made from estate-grown arbosana olives, carefully milled to preserve its quality. The oil hails from Fresno, CA, where Enzo Olive Oil Co has been operating as a 4th generation family farm. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product. Nonetheless, these facts make Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic 85 fl oz a reliable choice for those seeking a flavorful and organic olive oil option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

extra virgin olive oil from 100% organic olives, garlic oil natural, cold pressed & unfiltered

Check Enzo Olive Oil Co. Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Enzo Olive Oil Co. Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoVitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyFruityEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad