Is Enzo Olive Oil Co. Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.5 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Enzo Olive Oil Co's Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic 85 fl oz is a high-quality product that boasts several noteworthy features. This oil is organic and extra virgin, ensuring its purity and superior taste. It is made from estate-grown arbosana olives, carefully milled to preserve its quality. The oil hails from Fresno, CA, where Enzo Olive Oil Co has been operating as a 4th generation family farm. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product. Nonetheless, these facts make Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic 85 fl oz a reliable choice for those seeking a flavorful and organic olive oil option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

extra virgin olive oil from 100% organic olives, garlic oil natural, cold pressed & unfiltered

Check Enzo Olive Oil Co. Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Enzo Olive Oil Co. Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoVitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyFruityEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad