Is EO HAND SOAP EVERYONE, SPEARMINT LEMONGRASS, 12.75 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
caprylyl/capryl glucoside
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Glucoside, Panthenol, EO Essential Oil Blend [Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil], EO Organic Herbal Blend [Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf, Organic Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Organic Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Organic Camelia Sinensis Leaf Extract], Citric Acid, Sodium Phytate, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol.
Check EO HAND SOAP EVERYONE, SPEARMINT LEMONGRASS, 12.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EO HAND SOAP EVERYONE, SPEARMINT LEMONGRASS, 12.75 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
EO HAND SOAP EVERYONE, SPEARMINT LEMONGRASS, 12.75 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


