Is Equate 6 Nutritional Shakes Diabetic Care Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Fructooligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Fructose, Corn Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Contains 0.5% Or Less Of: Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural, And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Soy Lecithin, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Dipotassium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Salt, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phyclgquinone, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Equate 6 Nutritional Shakes Diabetic Care Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate 6 Nutritional Shakes Diabetic Care Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
RICH CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


