Is Erin Bakers Oatmeal Raisin Gourmet Cookie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- brown rice syrup
- whole grain oats
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Raisins (raisins, Canola Oil), Molasses (sugar, Sugarcane Molasses), Whole Grain Oats, Water, Inulin (vegetable Fiber), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contains: Wheat. Produced In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy And Dairy.
Check Erin Bakers Oatmeal Raisin Gourmet Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Erin Bakers Oatmeal Raisin Gourmet Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
OATMEAL CRANBERRY PLACE & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY
About this product
Cookie · Piece


