Is Erins All Natural White Cheddar Popcorn 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Corn Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavors, Allergen Alert: Contains Milk, Products Containing Soy, Gluten And Fd&cf Yellow Are Produced In This Facility
Check Erins All Natural White Cheddar Popcorn 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Erins All Natural White Cheddar Popcorn 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Erins All Natural White Cheddar Popcorn 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


